UAE Dirham rises against Pakistani rupee


Pakistani rupee remains largeyl stable against US dollar and other currencies in the open market on February 3, 2024 (Saturday).

US Dollar rate in Pakistan

In the open market, the US dollar was being quoted at 279.9 for buying and 281.85 for selling.

Euro currently stands at 304 for buying and 307 for selling while British Pound rate stands at 356.5 for buying, and 360 for selling.

UAE Dirham AED hovers at 76.6 whereas the Saudi Riyal saw slight increase, with new rates at 77.5.

Today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan – 3 Feb 2024

Source: Forex Association of Pakistan. (last update 09:00 AM)
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD279.9281.85
EuroEUR304307
UK Pound SterlingGBP356.5360
U.A.E DirhamAED76.677.5
Saudi RiyalSAR74.4575.2
Australian DollarAUD183184.8
Bahrain DinarBHD743.54751.45
Canadian DollarCAD206208
China YuanCNY39.2139.61
Danish KroneDKK40.7541.15
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.4535.8
Indian RupeeINR3.373.48
Japanese YenJPY2.12.18
Kuwaiti DinarKWD909.3918.3
Malaysian RinggitMYR58.5259.12
New Zealand DollarNZD171.76173.76
Norwegians KroneNOK26.7627.06
Omani RiyalOMR726.14734.14
Qatari RiyalQAR76.8377.53
Singapore DollarSGD207209
Swedish KoronaSEK26.7427.04
Swiss FrancCHF325.92328.42
Thai BhatTHB7.858

Source

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Skip to content